Friday, April 29, 2016

AP&TS SBTET C14,C09,C05 March/April Results 2016

SBTET-AP-TECHNICAL EDUCATION - ESTABLISHMENT - APTES - PROVISIONAL INTER-SE-SENIORITY LIST OF SENIOR LECTURERS IN PHARMACY WORKING IN GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNICS AS ON 01-09-2015 - COMMUNICATED - REGARDING

Monday, April 25, 2016

JNTUK B.Tech/B.Pharmacy 1-2 Sem (R13, R10, R07, R05, NR) & AME Regular/Supply Exam Time tables May 2016

Saturday, April 23, 2016

Monday, April 18, 2016

AP Intermediate 1st/2nd Year Results March 2016

AP Intermediate 1st/2nd Year Results March 2016

1st Year General Results(click here)
  2nd Year Vocational Results(click here)

Wednesday, April 13, 2016

SBTET-Academics-Reintroduction of 6 Months Industrial Training- Recating of Curriculum of all Branches of Engineering info



AP SBTET 6 months Industrial Training(click here)

TS SBTET 6 months Industrial Training(click here)


  • SBTET-Academics-Reintroduction of 6 Months Industrial Training- Recating of Curriculum of all Branches of Engineering-Conduct of Workshop on 18-04-2016 SBTET,TS confernece halll- Deputation of Staff-orders issued




STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING
TELANGANA :: HYDERABAD

From:                                                                                                                    To:
D.VENKATESWARLU, B.E, MBA                                                                  The Principals of Govt./Aided
 Secretary                                                                                                            Polytechincs concerned
State Board of Technical Education and Training,                               Telangana State              
7th Floor, B.R.K.R. Govt. Offices Building,                                                                                              
Tankbund Road,
Hyderabad-500 063                                        
__________________________________________________________________________________
Circular.No.SBTET/B4/64/2016-17                                                                                            Dated: 12-04-2016
Sir/Madam,
Sub: SBTET-Academics-Reintroduction of 6 Months Industrial Training- Recating of Curriculum of    all Branches of Engineering-Conduct of Workshop on 18-04-2016   SBTET,TS confernece halll- Deputation of Staff-orders issued-Reg
 Ref:  1. Minutes of Review meeting held on 01-03-2016 by DTE with officers of DTE, RJD & SBTET at office of DTE, vide Endt.No.R.O.No.K3/1000/2015, dated: 09-03-2016
          2.  SBTET/B3/851/2012, Dated: 18-03-2016 of Note orders of DTE. TS, Hyderabad
* * * * *
                With reference to the subject cited above, it is to inform that a workshop is scheduled to be conducted on 18-04-2016 at SBTET, TS Conference Hall, with the faculty/Subject experts in each branch of Engineering  of polytechnics as shown in the annexure and they are informed to participate in the workshop for discussion on the following points
1.       Review of curriculum C-14
2.       Revision of syllabus
3.       Reintroduction of 6 Months Industrial Training
4.       Recasting of subjects in semesters in view of reintroduction of 6 Months Industrial Training.
The principals of the Polytechnics concerned are requested to relieive the staff members as per the annexure enclosed, well in advance so as to report to the Joint Secretary (Academics) on 18-04-2016 at 10:30 am at SBTET, TS Conference Hall without fail.
The staff members deputed are eligible for TA and DA as per SBTET norms in vogue and their absence will be treated as OD at the institution.
                                                                                                                                          Yours faithfully
                                                                                                                           Sd/-  SECRETARY

Encl: Annexure
Copy to
The indivduals through the principals concerned
Copy submited to the DTE, TS, Hyderabad for information
Copy to the RJD, TE, Hyderabad for information
Copy to the account section in SBTET
Copy to Stock file
ANNEXURE
CURRICULUM REVISION CUM  6 MONTHS INDUSTRIAL TRAINING RESTORATION COMMITTEE
Sl. No.
Course
Name of the Staff
Name of the Institution
1
Diploma in Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engg.
A. Vinay Kumar,  HAEIE
Q.Q.GPT, Hyderabad
D. Saritha, SL/AEIE
Dr. BRA GMRP, Karimnagar
J. Srinivasa Rao, SL/AEIE
GPT, Kothagudem
2
Diploma in Automobile Engineering
M. Nagaraju, HAES
GPT, Masabtank, Hyderabad
J.N.Gupta, SL/AE
SSGPT, Zaheerabad
Karthik, L/AE
GPT, Masabtank, Hyderabad
3
Diploma in Architectural Assistantship
Sumithra Devi, L/AA
SGM GPT, Abdullapurmet, R.R
Jayasree, L/AA
SGM GPT, Abdullapurmet, R.R
4
Diploma in Civil Engineering
G. Venkateswar Rao, HCES
QQGPT, Hyderabad
K. Rama Devi, HCES
GPT, Gomaram
Sadiq Naik, L/Civil
O/o DTE, TS, Hyderabad
5
Diploma in Computer Engineering
Shafiaz Akhtar, HCME
QQ GPT,  Hyderabad
Suryanarayana, HCMES
GPT, Nalgonda
Vinod Kumar, SL/CME
GPT, Warangal
6
Diploma in Electronics & Communication Engineering
P.Annapurna, HECE
GPW(M), Badangpet
Hyderabad
G. Venkatesh Prasad, HECES
GMRP, Gazwel
Dr. Ch. Vidya Sagar, SL/ECE
JNGP, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad

7
Diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Srinivas, HEEES
JNGP, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad
Ramana Prasad, SL/EE
GPT, Vikarabad
Y. Narsaiah Goud, SL/EE
GPT, Hyderabad
8
Diploma in Information Technology
G. Krishnaveni HOD I/C
KNPW, Hyderabad
Vijaya Kulkarni, L/IT
KNPW, Hyderabad
9
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
C. Mallaiah, HMES
GPT, Mahabubnagar
G. Appa Rao, SL/Mech
GPT, Nalgonda
Y. Krishna, SL/Mech
GPT, Warangal


10
Diploma in Metallurgical Engineering
Parameshwar, HMETs
JNGP, Ramanthapur, Hyderabad
B. Pentaiah, L/Met
GPT, Kothagudem
11
Diploma in Mining Engineering
Ch. R.S. Sarma, HMNG
GPT, Kothagudem
K. Purushotham, SL/Mng
GPT, Bellampally
A. Balaji, L/Mng
GPT, Kothagudem
12
Diploma in Commercial & Computer Practice.
Dr. B. Prabhakar, HCCPS
GMRP, Gajwel
Dr. A. Ram Reddy, SL/CCP
SRRS GPT, Sircilla
Padma, SL/CCP
SGM GPT, Abdullapurmet, R.R
13
Diploma in Packaging Technology
B. Venkateswarlu, HPKGS
JNGP, Ramanthapur
Y. Venkat Reddy, SL/PKG
JNGP, Ramanthapur
14
Diploma in Chemical Engineering
Surya Kumari, HCHOS
JNGP, Ramanthapur
B. Vijaya Laxmi, L/CH
JNGP, Ramanthapur
15
Diploma in Chemical Engineering (Sugar Technology)
Satish Kumar, HCHST
GPT, Nizamabad
M. Chakravarthy, SL/CHST
GPT, Nizamabad
16
Diploma in Home Science
S. Nirmala Devi, HHS
GGVI, Hyderabad
V. Anuradha, HCT
GGVI, Hyderabad
17
Diploma in Craft Technology
G. Arundathi, HHS
C.Vinutha Rani,HCT
GGVI, Hyderabad
18
Diploma in Garment Technology
S. Bhavani, HGT
GMRPW(M), Badangpet, Hyd
G. Aruna Kumari, SL/GT
GMRPW(M), Badangpet, Hyd
19
Diploma in Textile Technology
Janaki Devi, HTTS
SRRS GPT, Sircilla
P. Prabhakara Chary, SL/TT
SRRS GPT, Sircilla
20
Diploma in Hotel Management & Catering Technology
R.V. Anuradha, SL/HMCT
KNPW, Hyderabad
Zareena Begam, L/HMCT
KNPW, Hyderabad
21
Diploma in Footwear Technology
S. Iqbal Hussain, HOS
GILT, Hyderabad
A. Shivaji, SL/FWT
GILT, Hyderabad
22
Diploma in Printing Technology (MPEC)
D. Anuradha, L/PT
GIPT, Secunderabad
S. Madhavilatha, L/PT
GIPT, Secunderabad
23
Diploma in Leather Technology (MPEC)
Vimaleshan, HLT
GILT, Hyderabad
P. Srinivas, SL/LT
GILT, Hyderabad
GENERAL SUBJECTS
24
Mathematics
Dr. Sairam,  SL/Maths
GPT, Yadagirigutta
A. Masaiah, SL/Maths
GILT, Hyderabad
Muralidhar Gupta, SL/Maths
GPT, Hyderabad
25
Physics
J. Adams, SL/Physics
GPT, Madhira
Ravinder, L/Physics
QQPGT, Hyderabad
26
Chemistry
L. Seetha, L/Chemistry
SGM GPT, Abdullapurmet, R.R
Dr. V. Rajanarender Reddy, SL/Chemistry
GPT, Yadagirigutta
27
English
Dr. N.S.Rahul, SL/English
GPT, Station Ghanpur
N. Uma Reddy, L/English
GIPT, Secunderabad


                                                                                                                                     Sd/- Dr. M.V.REDDY, I.A.S
                                                                                                                                     Chairman SBTET & DTE, TS


JNTUK FAST UPDATES

Recent Posts Widget

Google+ Badge